AZ
RU
Personal area
14TH AZERBAIJAN INTERNATIONAL
EDUCATION EXHIBITION

8 - 10 October 2020 Baku Expo Center
GENERAL SPONSOR

SUPPORT
eduexpo

Stand reservation

Get the ticket

Photo gallery

Official Catalogue
Exhibition » Exhibition Events

» 9 October, Wednesday

11:00 – 11:30 Official Press Conference of 13th Azerbaijan International Education Exhibiton
(Hyatt Regency Baku , Shamakhi Room)
*only for exhibitors, media and organizers

» 10 October, Thursday

11:00 – 18:00 Exhibition working hours
10:00 – 11:00 Official Opening Ceremony
(Baku Expo Center, foyer)
*only for exhibitors, media and organizers
11:00 – 18:00 Seminar
Education in Russia, Exhibition of the Russian Book
(Baku Expo Center, 2nd floor, room №19)
11:00 – 12:00 Parviz Baghirov, National Erasmus + Office Director
Topic: “Erasmus +” in Azerbaijan
(Baku Expo Center, hall 1, presentation zone)
12:00 – 17:00 “Travelling to universities”
Exhibitors present their schools to visitors (presentation)
(Baku Expo Center, hall 1, presentation area)
  • 12:00  Azerbaijan Architecture and Construction University
  • 12:15  ADA University
  • 12:30  Azerbaijan Institute of Theology
  • 12:45  Azerbaijan Technical University
  • 13:00  Azerbaijan University
  • 13:15  Baku Engineering University
  • 13:30  Ders Evi
  • 13:45  Study in Russia
  • 14:00  Russian State University named after A.N. Kosygin (Technology. Design. Art)
  • 14:15  Karachay-Cherkess State University named after UD Aliyev
  • 14:30  Kazan (Volga) Federal University
  • 14:45  St. Petersburg Mining University
  • 15:00  Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology 
  • 15:30  Moscow Polytechnic University
  • 15:45  National Research Tomsk State University
  • 16:00  Southern Federal University
  • 16:15  Belgorod State National Research University    
  • 16:30  Azerbaijani-French University
  • 16:45  Kharkiv National University of Radio Electronics
19:00 – 21:00 Official Evening Reception
Hyatt Regency Baku (Hyatt Hall 1033)
*only for exhibitors and organisers

» 11 October, Friday

10:00 – 18:00 Exhibition working hours
10:00 – 18:00 Seminar
Education in Russia, Exhibition of the Russian Book
(Baku Expo Center, 2nd floor, room №19)
10:00 – 11:30 BP – Diversity in Engineering
(Baku Expo Center, hall 1, presentation area)

  Speakers:

  • Anar Valiyev, Process & Process Safety Engineering Team Leader
  • Esmira Qudratova, Project Engineer
  • Elkhana Ismayilova, Project and mods engineering manager
  • Rashad Bayramov, AGT Modernisation and Transformation Lead
11:30 – 16:30 B2B meetings
(Baku Expo Center, 2nd floor, room №22)
*only for exhibitors and invited companies
12:00 – 14:00 Presentation of European Union universities
(Baku Expo Center, hall 1, presentation area)
  • 12:00 – 12:15  Study in Austria
  • 12:15 – 12:35  Erasmus +
  • 12:35 – 12:50  Study in Latvia
  • 12:50 – 13:10  Study in France: French Institute
  • 13:10 – 13:25  Study in Romania
  • 13:25 – 13:40  EaP European School
  • 13:40 – 13:55  Study in Hungary
14:00 – 15:30 BP – Diversity in Engineering
(Baku Expo Center, hall 1, presentation area)

  Speakers:

  • Gunay Shamilova, Corrosion Engineer
  • Nigar Zulfugarova, Drilling Engineer
  • Gunesh Aliyeva, External Affairs Manager

» 12 October, Saturday

10:00 – 16:00 Exhibition working hours
10:30 – 14:30 Seminar
Education in Russia, Exhibition of the Russian Book
(Baku Expo Center, 2nd floor, room №19)
10:30 – 11:00 Parviz Baghirov, National Erasmus + Office Director
Topic: “Erasmus +” in Azerbaijan
(Baku Expo Center, hall 1, presentation area)
11:00 – 12:00 I.M. Shevchuk (Member of the Union of Writers of Russia)
Meeting with writer, one of the authors of the “Smeshariki” project, the author of the script for several episodes of the “Fixies” project
(Baku Expo Center, hall 1, presentation area)
12:00 – 14:00 Discussion panel – “Edu Talks”
“Achievements and main goals in the modern education system”
Expert opinion

(Baku Expo Center, hall 1, presentation area)
Invited Speakers:                          
Emil Leznik, Co-founder, Landau School, Leznik&Co Education courses
Elvira Baghirova, PR&GR manager, Ders Evi Education Centre
Gunay Rasulova, Director, «You will speak» Education Centre

Baba Karimli, Manager for study abroad, CELT Colleges Language courses
Aysel Huseynova, Founder, Motivated Outstanding Mothers Organisation
14:00 – 16:00 Intellectual games
The project is presented by Ismail Aliyev, Fibonacci Gamification Company

PARTNERS