• Language courses, courses, summer schools, trainings
• New information technologies in education and trends in Education,
• Educational and methodical literature
• Equipment in the education sector (training equipment, laboratories)
• Furniture in the education sector
“Interest in the exhibition is growing from year to year, which, of course, is very pleasing to the Ministry; the educational establishments, educational institutions, companies and organisations presented this year are proof of this. The debut participation of the European Union by a large united stand, the presence of a representative Turkish delegation led by the Minister of Education of Turkey, the participation of large regional groups - all this is due to the international interest in the Education Exhibition in Azerbaijan and the importance of strengthening ties between countries in the field of education”.
Jeyhun Bayramov, Minister of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan (2019)
“I fully agree that this is an excellent opportunity and an excellent exhibition, because this is as I mentioned an area where we can achieve a lot together and this is an area where of course one can have competition, because you have to see what is the best university to go or to send your child”.
Vasilis Maragos, Chief of the Regional Programs Department at the European Commission’s Directorate-General for Neighborhood and Enlargement Negotiations
“I am today in Baku at 13th education exhibition with delegation of  Rep. of Turkey Ministry of National Education. Exhibition’s rich content and international opportunities very delighted us. Thanks those who contributed”.