EduExpo - 9th Azerbaijan International Education Exhibition
9th Azerbaijan International Education Exhibition
9th Azerbaijan International Education Exhibition, the only event in the field of education in Azerbaijan organized with the support and active participation of the Ministry of Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan, will start on the 9th of October in the Baku Expo Center. Traditionally, the Education exhibition is held simultaneously alongside the Career exhibition. Due to its scope and composition, this is the largest exhibition in the field of educational services held in Azerbaijan. The organizer of the exhibition is Caspian Event Organisers (CEO).
This year, representatives of more than 130 universities, colleges and other educational institutions from Azerbaijan, Russia, Canada, Latvia, Lithuania, the Netherlands, the United Arab Emirates, Poland, Germany, USA, Turkey, Kazakhstan, Switzerland, Hungary and other countries will acquaint visitors with their educational programmes at the Education exhibition. The national stands of Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Turkey and the United States will provide information on opportunities for the education of Azerbaijani students abroad and Latvia and the United States are debutants at the exhibition. Another newcomer is the