EduExpo - The exhibition will open new directions in the activities of our Institute
The exhibition will open new directions in the activities of our Institute
Fidan Yusifova, Head of Master's and Doctorate Department of Azerbaijan Institute of Theology
- The Institute of Theology of Azerbaijan (AII) is represented for the first time at the Eduexpo exhibition. Our Institute has its own stand, where we showcase our brochures and publications (the newspaper “Theologian”, conference materials, the journal “Religious Studies”, textbooks, etc.), as well as the catalogue that details the conditions created for students at our Institute, where they are provided with free education, scholarships, special uniforms and textbooks. It is our first-time participation in the exhibition. We believe that the exhibition will have a positive impact on the development of the Institute and open new directions in its activities.
The Institute of Theology of Azerbaijan offers an unique opportunity for those interested in theology to study undergraduate, master's and doctoral programmes in this area, as well as to conduct and publish international standard research studies in this area. The purpose of the Institute is to train future professionals and scholars, as well as strengthen its scientific potential. The Institute also offers courses in Arabic, Persian, Hebrew, and English.
The purpose of our participation in the Eduexpo 2019 exhibition is to attract many local and international students, who have a strong potential, as well as the recognition of the Institute both in the country and abroad, while establishing new partnerships and relationships. The organisation of recruitment and training of highly qualified scientific personnel through master's, doctoral and dissertation courses in theology is to increase the role and prestige of this specialty in society. From this perspective, we would like to see applicants, researchers and international students at our stand.