EduExpo - We are well prepared for Eduexpo 2019!
We are well prepared for Eduexpo 2019!
Dildora Ishanhodzhaeva, Senior Manager of the Department for International Educational Institutions Affairs, Management Development Institute of Singapore in Tashkent, MDIST
- Our university was founded by the Management Development Institute of Singapore and the Association of Banks of Uzbekistan in 2007. In 2015, MDIST was certified in accordance with international quality standards.
Today, the programme of two leading universities of the UK is presented at our exhibition stand. Here, Bangor University offers undergraduate faculties in international hospitality and tourism management, industrial management, etc, while Sunderland University offers accounting and finance, business and management, among other fields.
Together with internationally recognized partner universities of MDIST, graduates of the institute are awarded diplomas of international level. The academic process at MDIST is organised in accordance with the educational standards and programmes of partner universities. The programmes are mainly aimed at training and the formation of future bankers, financiers, entrepreneurs and designers in the field of fashion, personnel management systems, etc.
In Azerbaijan, we have already participated in the Education exhibition. We are satisfied with the format and organisation of this event. We are well prepared for Eduexpo 2019; we have planned meetings with the leaders of local universities and a professional dialogue that provides for promising contacts and possible cooperation.